Tuesday, May 29, 2007

It's been a awhile












Wow, it's been awhile.. my sister has been nagging me to update my blog.. OBVIOUSLY she needs to work harder or get a blog of her own !!!!! ;) LOL love you !!!

Anywho... we have had a ton of stuff going on lately. Chloe's graduation from Preschool,our first trip to the beach this year, our fun Memorial weekend and we even went to the outdoor theater to see Shrek 3 .It was such a blast ! We have working like fools getting our veggie garden in and the grass clippings down (thanks Dad!!) We are well on our way to an awesome garden. Zach is done with school this weekend Friday, I am 1/2 relived and 1/2 dreading it. I signed both kids up for 2 sessions of summer school though so that will be great. Zach gets to take some really fun classes this year and Chloe... well she gets to take an intro to Kindergarten class.. lucky girl! LOL
Zach starts baseball on the 14th of June so I am really excited for him because he is soooo into it right now. I think he'll love it.
It's hotter than blazes here right now.. seriously not looking forward to our hot/humid part of summer coming. I am such a early spring/ late fall kind of girl. It's very hot in the house right now and I am very tired, so I will leave you with some pics of our house.. newly stained !!!! the porch looks like crap now but ehhh one thing at a time.

A few new layouts too! :)

God Bless!

2 comments:

Holly Lane said...

Great Photos Becky!
Chloe is sooooooooo cute in her cap! :)

Glad you had a great weekend!

Lala said...

OK I love those pics.. your family is soo beautiful! You too ms. thang! Your house looks awesome.. and I just had to SMILE at Cloe's cap picture!! love those pages too...

nice to see how things are going for ya babe!

La-